• Customer Comments
  • Sitemap
  • Japanese
  • Simplified Chinese
  • Traditional Chinese
  • hangeul

OtherMidnight Services

  • To Chiba Area

Print this page

Shinjuku Station[Dep.] → Shin-Urayasu / Gyotoku / Chiba Area[Arr.]

Timetable

  • *Arrival time shown here are scheduled expected time.Due to reasons beyond our control, our bus services may run behind the schedules.
  • *We are not responsible for any delays caused by traffic congestions, which is beyond our control.
Boarding place time Cash Fares (Adult) Cash Fares (child)
Shinjuku Station West Exit Dep. 01:00 - -
Shin-Urayasu Station Arr. 01:40 ¥1,700 ¥850
High Town Shiohama Arr. 01:45 ¥1,800 ¥900
Gyotoku Ekimae 4chome Arr. 01:50 ¥1,900 ¥950
JR Kemigawahama Station Arr. 02:15 ¥2,700 ¥1,350
JR Inagekaigan Station Arr. 02:20 ¥2,800 ¥1,400
JR Chiba Minato Station Arr. 02:25 ¥3,000 ¥1,500
JR Chiba Station Arr. 02:30 ¥3,100 ¥1,550

Operation Notice

Boarding on the subject date and Ticketing

Ticket can be purchased even on the day of your departure,either at the ticket counter of Airport Limousine or through the ticket Vending Machine Located on the 3rd floor of Tokyo City Air Terminal.
The service is also available for the customer who shall not be traveling on the flight.

The Route at Narita Airport

Our services have been daily operated on Time Table, regardless of days of the week.

Reservation Information & Where to buy your ticket

Reservation

* No advanced reservation has been available for the bus departing from Shinjuku Station (Bus stop No.23).

Cash Fares & Visitor Tickets

Adult Single Child Single
¥1,700 - ¥3,100 ¥850 - ¥1,550

Click here for other ticket information

Visitor Tickets

Duration & Current Travel Time

Scheduled Duration
about 40 - 90 mins

Click here for latest travel information

Current Travel Time

Where to board

You may zoom-in the map when this sign is shown.To view an enlarged section of the map,please right click(control + click for Mac users)on the map and select zoom-in from the menu.


Print this page